30412 Maple St Princess Anne, MD 21853
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $229,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30412 Maple St, Princess Anne, MD 21853 and is currently estimated at $213,084, approximately $158 per square foot. 30412 Maple St is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Well Watered Wells Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1994
Sold by
Coltri Doran H
Bought by
Cheers Robert Donald and Cheers Annie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1989
Sold by
Hastings Harvey P and D J
Bought by
Coltri Doran H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1989
Sold by
Dehaven John Asbury And
Bought by
Hastings Harvey P and D J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheers Robert Donald | $58,000 | -- | |
| Coltri Doran H | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hastings Harvey P | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $149,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $128,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $108,200 | $27,900 | $80,300 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $105,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $102,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $100,300 | $27,900 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $100,300 | $27,900 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $100,300 | $27,900 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $1,132 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,194 | $100,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $99,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map