30412 Royalview Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30412 Royalview Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $192,067, approximately $194 per square foot. 30412 Royalview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1986
Bought by
Driscoll Suzanne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driscoll Suzanne T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,380 | $12,370 | $49,010 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,380 | $12,370 | $49,010 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $37,870 | $10,110 | $27,760 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $37,870 | $10,110 | $27,760 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $37,870 | $10,110 | $27,760 |
| 2020 | $1,882 | $32,100 | $8,570 | $23,530 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $32,100 | $8,570 | $23,530 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $37,750 | $12,610 | $25,140 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $37,750 | $12,610 | $25,140 |
| 2016 | $2,252 | $37,750 | $12,610 | $25,140 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $37,750 | $12,610 | $25,140 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $37,750 | $12,610 | $25,140 |
| 2013 | $2,102 | $37,750 | $12,610 | $25,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map