Estimated Value: $571,000 - $667,124
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,003
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 E Shasta Ln Unit 24, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $628,281, approximately $209 per square foot. 3042 E Shasta Ln Unit 24 is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Corona Foothills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Scarber Freddy L and Scarber Lillie M
Bought by
Blair Karl and Blair Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,250
Outstanding Balance
$173,505
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$454,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Old Pueblo Investment Inc
Bought by
Scarber Freddy L and Scarber Lillie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,400
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Karl | $250,000 | Tstti | |
| Blair Karl | $250,000 | Tstti | |