3042 Shore Dr Merrick, NY 11566
Estimated Value: $1,032,763 - $1,133,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 Shore Dr, Merrick, NY 11566 and is currently estimated at $1,082,882, approximately $407 per square foot. 3042 Shore Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Merrick Avenue Middle School, John F. Kennedy High School, and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Murphy Michael R and Murphy Rose A
Bought by
Murphy Michael R and Mike R Murphy Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Michael R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,943 | $657 | $272 | $385 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $653 | $270 | $383 |
| 2023 | $19,062 | $741 | $306 | $435 |
| 2022 | $17,782 | $740 | $306 | $434 |
| 2021 | $14,714 | $729 | $301 | $428 |