3042 Stafford Dr Markham, IL 60428
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3042 Stafford Dr, Markham, IL 60428 and is currently estimated at $168,824, approximately $161 per square foot. 3042 Stafford Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Markham Park Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $11,000 | $1,755 | $9,245 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $11,000 | $1,755 | $9,245 |
| 2023 | -- | $11,000 | $1,755 | $9,245 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,270 | $1,560 | $3,710 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,269 | $1,560 | $3,709 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,269 | $1,560 | $3,709 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,956 | $1,365 | $5,591 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,956 | $1,365 | $5,591 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,956 | $1,365 | $5,591 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,136 | $1,170 | $4,966 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,136 | $1,170 | $4,966 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,136 | $1,170 | $4,966 |
| 2013 | $1,468 | $7,063 | $1,170 | $5,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map