NOT LISTED FOR SALE
5 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
1948 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2012

Last sale price $452,000

About This Home

As of July 2012

Fantastic investment property or live in one unit and rent out the other! Property consists of two units, one 3 bed/2 bath and one 2 bed/1 bath unit. Front unit features wood floors, newer cabinets and appliaces and fireplace. Back unit has wood floors and tile counters. Sits on large lot. Buyer to verify all info prior to close of escrow.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jesse Zagorsky

Live Love San Diego Homes License #01437116 Listed on: 07/16/2012

Live Love San Diego Homes

Last Buyer's Agent

Bill Morton

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #01272528

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Buildings
  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5394841000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Listing Details

  • Subdivision Name Other: SAN DIEGO
  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Parcel Number: 5394841000
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Stories: 1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number With Dishwasher: 1
  • Number With Range: 2
  • Number With Refrigerator: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2012 07/16/12 Sold $452,000 +11.6% --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Sale $404,900 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,677 $886,617 $588,464 $298,153
2024 $10,677 $869,233 $576,926 $292,307
2023 $10,436 $852,190 $565,614 $286,576
2022 $10,158 $835,481 $554,524 $280,957
2021 $10,084 $819,100 $543,651 $275,449
2020 $9,960 $810,702 $538,077 $272,625
2019 $9,782 $794,807 $527,527 $267,280
2018 $9,145 $779,224 $517,184 $262,040
2017 $80 $763,946 $507,044 $256,902
2016 $8,782 $748,967 $497,102 $251,865
2015 $8,651 $737,718 $489,636 $248,082
2014 $8,513 $723,268 $480,045 $243,223
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 120036061

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.