3043 E Circle Dr Lake Geneva, WI 53147
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $905,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 E Circle Dr, Lake Geneva, WI 53147 and is currently estimated at $536,774. 3043 E Circle Dr is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Badger High School, St. Francis de Sales Parish School, and First Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2008
Sold by
Hartmann Ted W and Smith Carol A
Bought by
Hartmann Ted W and Smith Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartmann Ted W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $284,700 | $111,800 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $284,700 | $111,800 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $284,700 | $111,800 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $284,700 | $111,800 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $225,500 | $64,900 | $160,600 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $225,500 | $64,900 | $160,600 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $225,500 | $64,900 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $225,500 | $64,900 | $160,600 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $225,500 | $64,900 | $160,600 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $225,500 | $64,900 | $160,600 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $225,500 | $64,900 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,500 | $64,900 | $160,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,400 | $64,900 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map