3043 Lorena Ave Baltimore, MD 21230
Lakeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,366 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 Lorena Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $133,183, approximately $130 per square foot. 3043 Lorena Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Lakeland Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Grant Jeffrey
Bought by
Sandel Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Donnelly Dorothy L
Bought by
Donnelly Dorothy L and Donnelly John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandel Investments Llc | $33,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Donnelly Dorothy L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $101,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $93,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $85,500 | $10,000 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $73,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $61,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $49,700 | $10,000 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $49,700 | $10,000 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $49,700 | $10,000 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,880 | $114,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map