3043 Rocky Hock Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 Rocky Hock Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $202,894, approximately $185 per square foot. 3043 Rocky Hock Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Harrell Melvin I
Bought by
Harrell Melvin I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrell Melvin I | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $120,848 | $23,500 | $97,348 |
| 2024 | $924 | $120,848 | $23,500 | $97,348 |
| 2023 | $924 | $120,848 | $23,500 | $97,348 |
| 2022 | $888 | $120,848 | $23,500 | $97,348 |
| 2021 | $566 | $68,580 | $20,240 | $48,340 |
| 2020 | $556 | $68,580 | $20,240 | $48,340 |
| 2019 | $556 | $68,580 | $20,240 | $48,340 |
| 2018 | $549 | $68,580 | $20,240 | $48,340 |
| 2016 | $545 | $68,580 | $20,240 | $48,340 |
| 2015 | $535 | $68,580 | $20,240 | $48,340 |
| 2014 | $514 | $68,580 | $20,240 | $48,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map