Landlord's Agent in 2014
Peter Greer
Vintage Investment Properties
(805) 217-2987
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $703,000
Wonderful Single story home with 4 bedrooms!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Vintage Investment Properties License #00910031 Listed on: 07/10/2014
Last Renter's Agent
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ah California 7 Llc | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bennett Mark Laru | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Rented | $2,000 | -4.8% | -- |
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | For Rent | $2,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,912 | $494,953 | $322,006 | $172,947 |
| 2024 | $5,912 | $485,249 | $315,693 | $169,556 |
| 2023 | $5,564 | $475,735 | $309,503 | $166,232 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $466,407 | $303,434 | $162,973 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $399,178 | $248,803 | $150,375 |
| 2020 | $4,912 | $395,086 | $246,252 | $148,834 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $387,340 | $241,424 | $145,916 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $379,746 | $236,691 | $143,055 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $365,455 | $237,652 | $127,803 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $358,291 | $232,993 | $125,298 |
| 2015 | $4,216 | $352,912 | $229,495 | $123,417 |
| 2014 | $836 | $73,526 | $13,976 | $59,550 |
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Peter Greer
Vintage Investment Properties
(805) 217-2987
O
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Out Of Area Southland
SOUTHLAND
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR14145319
APN: 205-0-033-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.