Seller's Agent in 2018
Sanjog Gopal
eXp Realty
(602) 770-6574
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $461,000
This is an oversized corner lot in a quiet neighborhood that is close to everything. Almost a quarter acre to play with - room for all of your toys and plenty of room to entertain. Open floor plan with plenty of space. The backyard also has a large workshop/shed. Great community without having to pay for an HOA.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahurin Pamela Lynn | $249,500 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Colon Paul M | $143,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Hidden Plum Properties Llc | $90,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Us Bank National Association | $111,350 | Accommodation | |
| Ibrahim Zahir F | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ibrahim Zahir F | $129,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Crandall Lincoln | $101,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Jones Lyle A | $74,500 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahurin Pamela Lynn | $224,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Paul M | $141,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Zahir F | $122,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Crandall Lincoln | $102,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Lyle A | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Sold | $249,500 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2018 03/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | For Sale | $249,500 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $16,368 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $15,588 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $33,870 | $6,770 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $25,270 | $5,050 | $20,220 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $19,460 | $3,890 | $15,570 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $16,630 | $3,320 | $13,310 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $13,220 | $2,640 | $10,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sanjog Gopal
eXp Realty
(602) 770-6574
1 in this area
147 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michael Widmer
Keller Williams Integrity First
(480) 293-4800
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5730713
APN: 302-05-340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.