3044 Highway O Fredericktown, MO 63645
Estimated Value: $97,007 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
547
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 Highway O, Fredericktown, MO 63645 and is currently estimated at $196,002, approximately $358 per square foot. 3044 Highway O is a home with nearby schools including Fredericktown Elementary School, Fredericktown Intermediate School, and Kelly A. Burlison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Crowell Christina
Bought by
Gidley Christopher J and Calvin April H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
R H P Inc and Price Robert Y
Bought by
Crowell Christina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gidley Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Crowell Christina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $220 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $219 | $3,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $207 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $195 | $3,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $207 | $3,550 | $0 | $0 |