3044 Idaho St Export, PA 15632
Estimated Value: $116,387 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 Idaho St, Export, PA 15632 and is currently estimated at $174,597, approximately $202 per square foot. 3044 Idaho St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Franklin Regional Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Oslosky Edward J and Oslosky Judy A
Bought by
Poland Nicole L and Poland William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,856
Outstanding Balance
$59,329
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poland Nicole L | $91,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poland Nicole L | $92,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,390 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2025 | $1,355 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $8,890 | $1,360 | $7,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map