3044 Marlin Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 Marlin Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $148,752, approximately $177 per square foot. 3044 Marlin Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Casares Guadalupe Evangelina
Bought by
Casares Guadalupe E and Guadalupe E Casares Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2011
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Casares Evangelina Guadalupe and Casares Edward Anibal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Jurasek Evelyn
Bought by
United States Of America and Rural Housing Service
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casares Guadalupe E | -- | Attorney | |
| Casares Evangelina Guadalupe | $1,428 | Midflorida Title Professiona | |
| United States Of America | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $101,694 | $12,300 | $89,394 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $92,423 | $11,275 | $81,148 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $61,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $80,483 | $8,200 | $72,283 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $59,745 | $4,510 | $55,235 |
| 2020 | $972 | $55,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $922 | $53,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $800 | $38,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $281 | $30,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $274 | $29,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228 | $29,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map