3045 Audubon Rd Columbus, OH 43224
North Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,611 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
893
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Audubon Rd, Columbus, OH 43224 and is currently estimated at $199,903, approximately $223 per square foot. 3045 Audubon Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Como Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1980
Bought by
Carpenter Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $59,860 | $16,280 | $43,580 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $59,860 | $16,280 | $43,580 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $59,850 | $16,275 | $43,575 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $35,880 | $7,600 | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $35,880 | $7,600 | $28,280 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $35,880 | $7,600 | $28,280 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $30,320 | $6,340 | $23,980 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $30,320 | $6,340 | $23,980 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $30,320 | $6,340 | $23,980 |
| 2016 | $888 | $22,160 | $4,130 | $18,030 |
| 2015 | $806 | $22,160 | $4,130 | $18,030 |
| 2014 | $808 | $22,160 | $4,130 | $18,030 |
| 2013 | $472 | $24,605 | $4,585 | $20,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map