3045 Fairway Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,753
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Fairway Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $546,011, approximately $198 per square foot. 3045 Fairway Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $560,000 | $45,800 | $514,200 |
| 2024 | $3,922 | $443,000 | $45,800 | $397,200 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $437,800 | $45,800 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $442,200 | $45,800 | $396,400 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $400,200 | $45,800 | $354,400 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $400,200 | $45,800 | $354,400 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $413,800 | $45,800 | $368,000 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $409,800 | $45,800 | $364,000 |
| 2017 | $2,900 | $341,600 | $45,800 | $295,800 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $345,500 | $45,800 | $299,700 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $327,700 | $45,800 | $281,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,900 | $45,800 | $208,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map