3045 Jacob St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Jacob St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $226,053, approximately $147 per square foot. 3045 Jacob St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Kosciuszko Middle School, and Hamtramck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2010
Sold by
Stachelek Thomas J and Stachelek Janet
Bought by
Muthana Abdulaziz M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1994
Sold by
Safron Andrew P
Bought by
Thomas J and Thomas Janet Stachelek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muthana Abdulaziz M | $18,000 | Title One Inc | |
| Thomas J | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $560 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,683 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,260 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,721 | $25,200 | $2,200 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map