Landlord's Agent in 2015
Kevin Schlosberg
Schlosberg Properties, Inc.
(202) 288-3493
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $487,258 - $1,134,000
One of 6 units in this Flat Front Federal-#4 is in the front overlooking "N" ST, south facing-12ft. ceilings, hardwood floors, deep crown moldings,built-in bookcases, exposed brick, gas burning fireplace, , washer and dryer in unit-All top of the line finishes; UTILITIES INCLUDED Pre-wired for cable/internet-TV Intercom.-----AVAILABLE February1, FLEXIBLE lease-FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED-
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(202) 288-3493 kschlosberg@schlosbergpropertiesdc.com Schlosberg Properties, Inc. License #PB97124 Listed on: 01/30/2015
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | Rented | $3,100 | -8.8% | -- |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | For Rent | $3,400 | -2.9% | -- |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Rented | $3,500 | -10.3% | -- |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | For Rent | $3,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,600 | $439,150 | $156,900 | $282,250 |
| 2024 | $3,507 | $427,730 | $156,900 | $270,830 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $499,100 | $153,830 | $345,270 |
| 2022 | $4,231 | $511,580 | $153,830 | $357,750 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $563,550 | $153,830 | $409,720 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $573,550 | $139,850 | $433,700 |
| 2019 | $5,434 | $639,260 | $127,140 | $512,120 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $639,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,270 | $502,350 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Kevin Schlosberg
Schlosberg Properties, Inc.
(202) 288-3493
1 Total Sale
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001334247
APN: 1233-2004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.