3045 Pepperidge Dr de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,576
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Pepperidge Dr, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $771,766, approximately $215 per square foot. 3045 Pepperidge Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Hemlock Creek Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Brabazon Heath W and Brabazon Tonja
Bought by
Brabazon Heath W and Brabazon Tonja M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Schmoock William C
Bought by
Brabazon Heath W and Brabazon Tonja
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,900
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Wintergreen Investments Co Inc
Bought by
Schmoock William C and Schmoock Debra A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabazon Heath W | -- | None Available | |
| Brabazon Heath W | $67,900 | Bay Title & Abstract | |
| Schmoock William C | $17,500 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brabazon Heath W | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,931 | $566,800 | $83,100 | $483,700 |
| 2024 | $8,503 | $566,800 | $83,100 | $483,700 |
| 2023 | $7,864 | $566,800 | $83,100 | $483,700 |
| 2022 | $7,878 | $566,800 | $83,100 | $483,700 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $566,800 | $83,100 | $483,700 |
| 2020 | $8,460 | $436,600 | $70,200 | $366,400 |
| 2019 | $8,365 | $436,600 | $70,200 | $366,400 |
| 2018 | $7,863 | $436,600 | $70,200 | $366,400 |
| 2017 | $7,903 | $436,600 | $70,200 | $366,400 |
| 2016 | $8,002 | $436,600 | $70,200 | $366,400 |
| 2015 | $7,997 | $436,600 | $70,200 | $366,400 |
| 2014 | $8,521 | $436,600 | $70,200 | $366,400 |
| 2013 | $8,521 | $436,600 | $70,200 | $366,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map