NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3045 Pinehurst Dr Unit B Las Vegas, NV 89109

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $267,896

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
4,861 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2024

Last sale price $269,220 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,843 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2024

Terrific opportunity to purchase condo with garage for under $300,000 on the Las Vegas Country Club. Just professsionally cleaned. Laminate floors t/o for easy upkeep. Lots of potential for the right buyer to update and make this condo your own. Large balcony, perfect to enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon glass of wine. Just steps to the Quadro community pool area. LVCC Golf Membership available for purchase. Contact listing agent. Perfect part time residence, vacation home, corporate hideaway or Snow Bird domicile. Country Club Living, City Convenience. Best Las Vegas central location. Close to everything.. Airport, UNLV, Arts District, Shopping, Medical Facilities, Stadiums, the Sphere, the Convention Center, Fine Restaurants, and of course, the "Fabulous Las Vegas Strip". Hurry, won't last long at this price. Easy to show. Call today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bette Leal

Century 21 Consolidated Brokerage Phone: 702-732-7282 License #B.0001905 Listed on: 02/15/2024

Century 21 Consolidated

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Mattson

Orange Realty Group LLC License #B.1000577

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $932

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common areas, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, reserve fund, security, taxes
  • Lvcc Master Assn. Association, Phone Number (702) 732-0329
  • Lv Intl Cntry Club Estate Twnhs Condo Lv Int C C Estate Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$932

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

4,861 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$406 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1116
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: Lv Intl Cntry Club Estate Twnhs Condo Lv Int C C Estate
  • Directions: From Maryland Parkway (between Desert Inn and Sahara), go W on Vegas Valley to guard gate. Pinehurst is first left when entering community.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Association Fee 3 Frequency: Monthly
  • Attribution Contact: 702-732-7282
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1200.0
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Greenbelt, Landscaped
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Porch
  • Property Condition: Average Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Security: Controlled Access, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Refrigerated

• Amenities: Gated, Pool, Guard
  • Association #2 Fee: 76.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: LVCC Master Assn.
  • Phone: 702-732-0329
  • Association: Yes
  • HOA Fee 3: 330.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Security, Taxes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Park, John S.,Park, John S.
  • High School: Valley
  • Middle Or Junior School: Martin Roy

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4861.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 932.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2024
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Marian Alexander Cebryk Living Trust and Cebryk Nancy
Bought by
Srikanth Aakriti
Seller's Agent
Bette Leal
Century 21 Consolidated
Buyer's Agent
Jason Mattson
Orange Realty Group LLC
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$269,220
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,780
-2.1%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$252,224

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,996
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.09%
Original Mortgage
$188,454
Outstanding Balance
$184,974
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,250

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Cebryk Marian Alexander
Bought by
Cebryk Marian Alexander and The Marian Alexander Cebryk Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2011
Sold by
Balkum Joyce
Bought by
Cebryk Marian Alexander

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Wilk Julius
Bought by
Wilk Julius and The 1997 Julius Wilk Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Srikanth Aakriti $269,220 Equity Title
Cebryk Marian Alexander -- None Available
Cebryk Marian Alexander $100,000 Equity Title Of Nevada
Wilk Julius -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Srikanth Aakriti $188,454
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/12/2024 04/12/24 Sold $269,220 -2.1% $224 / Sq Ft
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $275,000 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,086 $43,078 $26,600 $16,478
2025 $1,006 $42,768 $26,600 $16,168
2024 $932 $42,768 $26,600 $16,168
2023 $932 $49,221 $35,000 $14,221
2022 $905 $36,330 $23,450 $12,880
2021 $886 $35,695 $22,750 $12,945
2020 $850 $36,101 $22,750 $13,351
2019 $825 $36,408 $22,750 $13,658
2018 $801 $29,800 $16,100 $13,700
2017 $884 $30,102 $15,750 $14,352
2016 $760 $25,761 $11,550 $14,211
2015 $757 $26,436 $11,550 $14,886
2014 $777 $25,741 $10,500 $15,241
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2560166

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 162-10-717-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.