3045 SE 33rd Dr Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 SE 33rd Dr, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $185,485, approximately $274 per square foot. 3045 SE 33rd Dr is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Everglades Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2014
Sold by
First National Bank Of Wachula Na
Bought by
Cardinal Laurant A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
White Elmer E and White Roberta
Bought by
First National Bank Of Wauchula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Ulrich Michael W and Ulrich Noel G
Bought by
White Elmer and Franklin Roberta Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Otto & Helen Gustafson Family Living Tr
Bought by
Otto & Helen Gustafson Family Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal Laurant A | $51,000 | Clear Title & Legal Services | |
| First National Bank Of Wauchula | -- | None Available | |
| White Elmer | $85,000 | Big Lake Title Company Inc | |
| Otto & Helen Gustafson Family Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cardinal Laurant A | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Elmer | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $128,591 | $45,000 | $83,591 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $114,092 | $37,000 | $77,092 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $102,947 | $24,000 | $78,947 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $97,992 | $24,000 | $73,992 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $73,004 | $16,000 | $57,004 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $66,235 | $16,000 | $50,235 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $61,126 | $15,000 | $46,126 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $53,363 | $13,000 | $40,363 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $42,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $39,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,003 | $36,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,711 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map