Seller's Agent in 2026
Lairen DeLaLuz Caballero
Mixon Real Estate Group
(863) 458-1707
40 in this area
82 Total Sales
TREASURE ISLAND~Enjoy waterfront living in this charming 3Bed-2Bath Home! Nestle in a peaceful community. This home offers direct water access, perfect for boating, fishing or simply relaxing by the shore seawall. Features include an open floor plan, new 2024 roof, HVAC replaced 2020(10 yr warranty), drainfield replaced 2023 & septic also pumped, new flooring, NO HOA, city water. Call today for a free tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mixon Real Estate Group License #3424959 Listed on: 01/06/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Sold | $160,000 | -13.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | +208.3% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | Sold | $60,000 | -21.1% | $40 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | For Sale | $76,000 | +133.8% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | $32,500 | -6.9% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/29/2013 12/29/13 | For Sale | $34,900 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $83,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $80,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $78,350 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $76,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $964 | $73,852 | $16,000 | $57,852 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $70,343 | $16,000 | $54,343 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $64,772 | $15,000 | $49,772 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $55,760 | $13,000 | $42,760 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $47,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $42,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $39,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,434 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lairen DeLaLuz Caballero
Mixon Real Estate Group
(863) 458-1707
40 in this area
82 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Joseph Stas
MIRA REALTY LLC
(863) 261-4141
57 in this area
90 Total Sales
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Edward Van Horn
Van Horn Realty, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non-Member
Non-Member Selling Office
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11151708
Ask me questions while you tour the home.