30450 Trace Ln Walker, LA 70785
Estimated Value: $234,740 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30450 Trace Ln, Walker, LA 70785 and is currently estimated at $276,935, approximately $121 per square foot. 30450 Trace Ln is a home located in Livingston Parish with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Westside Junior High School, and Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
R L Mcnemar Construction Co
Bought by
Paola Ronald Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,852
Outstanding Balance
$140,378
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paola Ronald Anthony | $229,000 | Champlin Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paola Ronald Anthony | $224,852 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $22,900 | $2,890 | $20,010 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $22,900 | $2,890 | $20,010 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $23,950 | $2,890 | $21,060 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $23,950 | $2,890 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $23,950 | $2,890 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $23,950 | $2,890 | $21,060 |
| 2019 | $2,533 | $22,900 | $2,890 | $20,010 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $22,900 | $2,890 | $20,010 |
| 2017 | $2,613 | $22,900 | $2,890 | $20,010 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $22,900 | $2,890 | $20,010 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $22,900 | $2,890 | $20,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map