NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $289,782

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,454 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2026

Last sale price $285,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,928 / mo

About This Home

BEAUTIFUL & UPDATED BRICK RANCH ON A VERY NICE STREET OF NORTH WARREN. 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATH (2ND FULL BATH IN THE FINISHED BASEMENT), 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH A LONG DRIVEWAY. ENTER LIVING ROOM WITH WOOD FLOORS, NICE & BRIGHT WITH MANY RECESS LIGHTS THROUGHOUT THE HOME. KITCHEN IS BEAUTIFULLY REMODEL WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOP OPEN TO SPACIOUS DINING AREA. LARGE FAMILY ROOM FEATURES CATHEDRAL CEILING WITH DOUBLE SKYLIGHTS AND ENJOY THE COZY FIREPLACE. BASEMENT IS NICELY FINISHED FOR ADDITIONAL ENTERTAINMENT & LIVING SPACE WITH RECREATION ROOM, OFFICE ROOM & FULL BATH. HOME IS LOCATED IN VERY CONVENIENCE LOCATION CLOSE TO MAJOR FREEWAYS, SHOPPINGS, DINING AREA. DON'T MISS OUT THIS HOME. HURRY AND SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING QUICKLY. ALL APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2025
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Iftekhar Hussain
R2M Realty
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-10.94%
Views
69
Current Estimated Value
$284,946

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$54
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.06%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,500
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,446

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2018
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.58%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2018
Sold by
Joseph Investment Company Inc
Bought by
Marcum Jane E

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 14, 2018
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
14.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Joseph Investment Company Inc
Bought by
Marcum Jane E

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Marcum Jane E
Bought by
Joseph Investment

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Parker Darryl E
Bought by
Marcum Jane E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hussain Jabed $285,000 Liberty Title
Ho Joe Dang $190,000 Fidelity National Title
Marcum Jane E $100,000 Chirco Title Agency Inc
Odeesho Ammar $132,000 None Available
Marcum Jane E -- Chirco Title Agency Inc
Joseph Investment $51,901 None Available
Marcum Jane E $141,000 --
Parker D $135,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hussain Jabed $199,500
Previous Owner Ho Joe Dang $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Sold $285,000 -5.0% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Pending -- -- --
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $299,900 -1.3% $206 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Price Changed $304,000 -1.9% $209 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $310,000 -3.1% $213 / Sq Ft
11/06/2025 11/06/25 For Sale $320,000 +68.4% $220 / Sq Ft
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Sold $190,000 -5.0% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2018 06/20/18 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2018 06/15/18 For Sale $199,900 +51.4% $137 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Sold $132,000 +14.8% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2018 02/14/18 For Sale $115,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,880 $128,380 $0 $0
2024 $48 $122,480 $0 $0
2023 $4,527 $107,890 $0 $0
2022 $4,374 $94,510 $0 $0
2021 $4,450 $89,370 $0 $0
2020 $4,291 $84,270 $0 $0
2019 $4,137 $77,800 $0 $0
2018 $0 $73,180 $0 $0
2017 $2,786 $67,020 $10,160 $56,860
2016 $2,783 $67,020 $0 $0
2015 -- $59,540 $0 $0
2013 $5,300 $47,860 $0 $0