3046 Ems Glen Ln Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 Ems Glen Ln, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $371,101, approximately $238 per square foot. 3046 Ems Glen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Charles F Vatterott Contruction Co
Bought by
The Kenneth J Barczewski And Becky Acrar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Charles F Vatterott Construction Co
Bought by
St Johns Bank And Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kenneth J Barczewski And Becky Acrar | -- | None Available | |
| St Johns Bank And Trust Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $53,300 | $8,800 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $49,500 | $8,800 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $49,500 | $8,800 | $40,700 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $49,500 | $8,800 | $40,700 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $49,500 | $8,800 | $40,700 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $41,600 | $8,000 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $41,600 | $8,000 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $41,600 | $8,000 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $41,600 | $8,000 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $220 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $221 | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,100 | $3,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map