3046 Fairfield Ave Cincinnati, OH 45206
Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $569,697
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 Fairfield Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $482,674, approximately $144 per square foot. 3046 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evanston Academy Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridder Joseph E | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ridder Joseph E | $127,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,973 | $155,817 | $28,690 | $127,127 |
| 2024 | $8,709 | $155,817 | $28,690 | $127,127 |
| 2023 | $8,954 | $155,817 | $28,690 | $127,127 |
| 2022 | $4,177 | $69,980 | $23,909 | $46,071 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $69,980 | $23,909 | $46,071 |
| 2020 | $4,137 | $69,980 | $23,909 | $46,071 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $69,980 | $23,909 | $46,071 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $69,980 | $23,909 | $46,071 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $69,980 | $23,909 | $46,071 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $72,485 | $32,578 | $39,907 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $72,485 | $32,578 | $39,907 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $72,485 | $32,578 | $39,907 |
| 2013 | $4,380 | $66,501 | $29,887 | $36,614 |
Map
- 3051 Fairfield Ave
- 1720 Dexter Ave
- 2944 Fairfield Ave
- 3014 Hackberry St
- 1628 Dexter Ave
- 3119 Hackberry St
- 3121 Hackberry St
- 1722 Fairfax Ave
- 1623 Dexter Ave
- 3019 Hackberry St
- 3129 Hackberry St
- 1620 Merrimac St
- 1724 Fairfax Ave
- 1627 Everly Place
- 3118 Woodburn Ave
- 1613 Everly Place
- 1812 Kinney Ave
- 3014 Woodburn Ave
- 1611 Everly Place
- 3010 Woodburn Ave
- 3040 Fairfield Ave
- 3052 Fairfield Ave
- 3054 Fairfield Ave
- 3036 Fairfield Ave
- 3055 Fairfield Ave
- 3061 Fairfield Ave
- 3047 Fairfield Ave
- 11 Dexter Place
- 3024 Fairfield Ave
- 3029 Fairfield Ave
- 3029 Fairfield Ave
- 1741 Dexter Ave
- 3022 Fairfield Ave
- 6 Dexter Place
- 1735 Dexter Ave
- 3050 Cleinview Ave
- 3020 Fairfield Ave
- 3103 Fairfield Ave
- 3048 Cleinview Ave
- 3025 Fairfield Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.