Estimated Value: $201,000 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 Pride Cir, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $219,891, approximately $119 per square foot. 3046 Pride Cir is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Leach Clifford E and Leach William W
Bought by
Crawford Benjamin James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,181
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$165,710
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Benjamin James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Benjamin James | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,719 | $254,270 | $13,080 | $241,190 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $242,780 | $13,080 | $229,700 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $243,830 | $14,130 | $229,700 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $161,240 | $14,130 | $147,110 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $129,050 | $14,130 | $114,920 |
| 2020 | $2,444 | $127,940 | $14,130 | $113,810 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $94,630 | $14,130 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $87,620 | $13,080 | $74,540 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $87,620 | $13,080 | $74,540 |
| 2016 | $2,223 | $87,480 | $13,080 | $74,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,480 | $13,080 | $74,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,010 | $13,080 | $73,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map