3046 Rohrer Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $338,620 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 Rohrer Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $353,155, approximately $197 per square foot. 3046 Rohrer Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Isham Memorial Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,625 | $93,480 | $23,880 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $80,290 | $23,800 | $56,490 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $80,290 | $23,800 | $56,490 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $80,290 | $23,800 | $56,490 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $59,470 | $17,630 | $41,840 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $59,470 | $17,630 | $41,840 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $59,470 | $17,630 | $41,840 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $50,820 | $16,370 | $34,450 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $50,820 | $16,370 | $34,450 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $50,820 | $16,370 | $34,450 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $46,200 | $14,880 | $31,320 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $46,200 | $14,880 | $31,320 |
| 2013 | $2,555 | $46,200 | $14,880 | $31,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map