Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Millard
National Realty Centers, Inc
(248) 866-8188
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $304,000
Opportunity knocks! Located in the highly desirable Birmingham School District, this 1,644 sq ft 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is ready for your vision. With a brand-new roof (2024), newer furnace, and newer water heater, the major systems are already in place—just bring your design ideas to unlock this home’s true potential. The spacious layout, detached garage, and generous yard make it perfect for flippers, investors, or buyers looking to build instant sweat equity in a prime location. Close to shopping, dining, parks, and major freeways. Sold as-is—don’t miss your chance to transform this property into a standout!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
National Realty Centers, Inc License #6501392358 Listed on: 08/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Michael Vinh | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckay Loretta J | $25,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Michael Vinh | $185,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $130,450 | $23,150 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $99,070 | $17,470 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $85,800 | $15,650 | $70,150 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $83,870 | $13,610 | $70,260 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $60,980 | $13,610 | $47,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,390 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Millard
National Realty Centers, Inc
(248) 866-8188
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nhon Tran
Real Estate One
(248) 419-3494
3 in this area
150 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251027201
APN: 24-12-231-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.