30467 Edgeview Dr Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30467 Edgeview Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $445,292, approximately $212 per square foot. 30467 Edgeview Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Oconnor Sean and Fox Oconnor Paula A
Bought by
Morrissey William M and Morrissey Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $36,480 | $7,410 | $29,070 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $32,030 | $6,555 | $25,475 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $31,540 | $12,126 | $19,414 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $31,540 | $12,126 | $19,414 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $29,735 | $11,706 | $18,029 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $29,735 | $11,706 | $18,029 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $29,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $29,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,260 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map