30468 Tower Rd Elkhart, IN 46516
Estimated payment $1,425/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Open Floorplan
- Built-In Features
- Jimtown Intermediate School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Kitchen Island
About This Home
Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Prime Jimtown Location! Don’t miss this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Jimtown School District. This move-in ready gem features a full basement offering ample space for storage, a workshop, or future finishing. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new whole home generator (valued at $20K), newer HVAC system, and all new appliances. The interior is fresh, smoke-free, and thoughtfully updated. The spacious layout includes comfortable bedrooms and updated baths. Step outside to a fenced-in yard, newer deck, and a beautiful new gazebo—perfect for outdoor entertaining. Bonus: The seller is willing to leave most of the furniture, making this a true turnkey opportunity! Homes like this in such a prime location don’t last long—schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
Cressy & Everett- Elkhart Brokerage Phone: 574-532-3808 Listed on: 09/11/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $474
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 20-05-15-201-031.000-001
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $172,900 | $16,800 | $156,100 |
| 2024 | $343 | $152,400 | $16,800 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $343 | $127,100 | $16,800 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $75 | $113,600 | $16,800 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $20 | $109,000 | $16,800 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $15 | $103,500 | $16,800 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $115 | $95,900 | $16,800 | $79,100 |
| 2017 | $61 | $90,900 | $16,800 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $15 | $85,100 | $16,800 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $16,800 | $68,200 |
| 2013 | $660 | $63,100 | $16,800 | $46,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.4% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -2.2% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
About the Listing Agent
The Dennis Bamber Group sells many types of properties including residential, vacant land, and commercial. Dennis and his team pride themselves on being waterfront specialists and have a marketing program designed specifically for lake properties. The Dennis Bamber team has sold more than 100 lake properties over the last few years on more than 50 different lakes. They will ensure that every client's home is marketed to the right buyers in the most appealing and professional way. Regardless of
Dennis' Other Listings
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202536737
APN: 20-05-15-201-031.000-001
- 30530 Gregory Dr
- 30622 Cynthia Dr
- 56819 Kimberly Dr
- 30657 Cynthia Dr
- 30586 Carrie Dr
- 30579 Carrie Dr
- 30604 Carrie Dr
- 30453 Carter Kash Dr
- 30585 Mary Don Ln
- 30624 Mary Don Ln
- 56654 Ash Rd
- 30477 Pine Bluff Dr
- 57507 Red Bud Ln
- 10071 Ashwood Forest Dr
- 10106 Ashwood Forest Dr
- 307 E Goshen Rd
- 29618 Wild Cherry Ln
- 10380 Lindwood Ct
- 29801 Connecticut Ave
- 30379 County Road 16
- 55750 Ash Rd
- 532 Garfield St Unit SI ID1521915P
- 512 Kollar St
- 10994 Fairview Ave
- 2301 Lexington Ave
- 350 Bercado Cir
- 20 Cedar View Dr
- 1464 Hudson St Unit 1464 Hudson Street- B
- 138 S Oakland Ave
- 53620 Springfield Ct
- 1127 Maple Row
- 920 Fulton St
- 644 Stamp Dr
- 647 W Lexington Ave Unit 3
- 707 W Cleveland Ave
- 636 Moody Ave
- 524 W High St Unit 524 West High Street- 1/2
- 509 W Franklin St Unit 509 West Franklin Street- C