3047 9th St SW Canton, OH 44710
Souers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,750 - $96,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3047 9th St SW, Canton, OH 44710 and is currently estimated at $82,938, approximately $132 per square foot. 3047 9th St SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Cedar Elementary School, and McGregor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Wojtowicz Gregory A
Bought by
Pap Enterprises Llc Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pap Enterprises Llc Ltd | $27,500 | -- | |
| -- | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,940 | $2,380 | $7,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,940 | $2,380 | $7,560 |
| 2023 | $554 | $9,070 | $2,170 | $6,900 |
| 2022 | $542 | $9,070 | $2,170 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $548 | $9,070 | $2,170 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $502 | $7,430 | $1,790 | $5,640 |
| 2019 | $440 | $7,430 | $1,790 | $5,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map