NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3047 E 3rd Rd La Salle, IL 61301

Estimated Value: $254,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,967 Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3047 E 3rd Rd, La Salle, IL 61301 and is currently priced at $254,000, approximately $129 per square foot. 3047 E 3rd Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including La Salle Peru Christian School and Lighted Way Association Inc.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Porter John F and Porter Elizabeth S
Bought by
Porter John F and Porter Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
$254,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Kiefel Katie
Bought by
Porter John F and Porter Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
13.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Porter John F -- None Available
Porter John F $53,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Porter John F $63,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,945 $89,731 $7,405 $82,326
2024 $4,945 $89,714 $7,388 $82,326
2023 $4,174 $80,629 $6,541 $74,088
2022 $4,343 $78,095 $6,296 $71,799
2021 $4,148 $73,395 $5,849 $67,546
2020 $3,701 $66,111 $9,689 $56,422
2019 $3,493 $62,551 $9,167 $53,384
2018 $3,159 $61,742 $9,048 $52,694
2017 $3,240 $57,498 $8,426 $49,072
2016 $3,398 $59,130 $8,665 $50,465
2015 $2,973 $56,266 $8,245 $48,021
2012 -- $62,152 $9,107 $53,045
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.