J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jamie Martin
EXP Realty of California Inc.
(805) 990-4244
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $153,000
Are you looking for the perfect place to build your mountain home? Look no further! Come check out this 4.2 acre parcel set up with well, septic, power and a pad all ready for you to build your dream home. Plans for a 1500 sq. ft house included!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty of California Inc. License #01526972 Listed on: 03/04/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Jeannette Katherine | $150,000 | First American Title | |
| Calderon Anahi Garcia | -- | Inter County Title | |
| Garcia-Calderon Anahi | $98,000 | Inter County Title | |
| Harris Mark W | $32,000 | Inter County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherrill Jeannette Katherine | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Anahi Garcia | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Sold | $150,000 | -14.3% | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $175,000 | +446.9% | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $32,000 | -28.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2020 02/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/03/2020 01/03/20 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $156,060 | $135,252 | $20,808 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $153,000 | $132,600 | $20,400 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $150,000 | $130,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $106,080 | $99,960 | $6,120 |
| 2021 | $338 | $32,331 | $32,331 | $0 |
| 2020 | $188 | $17,925 | $17,925 | $0 |
| 2019 | $182 | $17,574 | $17,574 | $0 |
| 2018 | $179 | $17,230 | $17,230 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $16,893 | $16,893 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $16,562 | $16,562 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $16,314 | $16,314 | $0 |
| 2014 | $160 | $15,995 | $15,995 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jamie Martin
EXP Realty of California Inc.
(805) 990-4244
14 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cary Griffith
Century 21 Sierra Realtors
(209) 966-5354
88 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jackie Griffith
Century 21 Sierra Realtors
(209) 505-8403
82 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MP22043431
APN: 015-100-0120
Ask me questions while you tour the home.