NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3047 Lee Rd Gastonia, NC 28056

Estimated Value: $321,000 - $360,142

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,520 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3047 Lee Rd, Gastonia, NC 28056 and is currently estimated at $336,036, approximately $221 per square foot. 3047 Lee Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including North Belmont Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Hodge Breanna A and Hodge Joseph A
Bought by
Hodge Breanna A and Hodge Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
$336,036

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hodge Breanna A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,714
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Reid Ronald E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,714
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Stone Bobby L and Stone Betsy G
Bought by
Reid Ronald E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hodge Breanna A -- None Available
Hodge Breanna A -- None Available
Hodge Breanna A -- None Available
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $108,000 None Available
Reid Ronald E $157,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hodge Breanna A $135,714
Previous Owner Reid Ronald E $157,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,428 $340,080 $32,810 $307,270
2024 $2,428 $340,080 $32,810 $307,270
2023 $2,364 $340,080 $32,810 $307,270
2022 $1,625 $176,670 $22,710 $153,960
2021 $1,677 $176,670 $22,710 $153,960
2019 $0 $176,670 $22,710 $153,960
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.