3047 Santa Marcos Dr Clermont, FL 34715
Estimated Value: $416,507 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3047 Santa Marcos Dr, Clermont, FL 34715 and is currently estimated at $459,377, approximately $232 per square foot. 3047 Santa Marcos Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Ranson Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,194
Outstanding Balance
$128,343
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,034
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranson Sharon A | $193,100 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranson Sharon A | $188,194 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,630 | $206,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,572 | $200,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $200,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $189,430 | $0 | $0 |