NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $424,496 - $539,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
808 Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3047 Tejon St, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $474,124, approximately $586 per square foot. 3047 Tejon St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Edison Elementary School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Lightner Paige A
Bought by
Hha Llc
Current Estimated Value
$474,124

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2017
Sold by
Lightner Jeffrey L
Bought by
Lightner Paige A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Lightner Paige A
Bought by
Lightner Jeffrey L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Lightner Jeffrey L
Bought by
Lightner Paige A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Highland Terrace Llc
Bought by
Lightner Todd R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hha Llc $383,000 Land Title Guarantee
Lightner Paige A -- None Available
Lightner Jeffrey L -- None Available
Lightner Paige A -- None Available
Lightner Todd R $225,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lightner Todd R $180,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,128 $32,840 $7,640 $7,640
2024 $2,128 $26,870 $4,160 $22,710
2023 $2,082 $26,870 $4,160 $22,710
2022 $2,018 $25,370 $6,100 $19,270
2021 $1,948 $26,100 $6,280 $19,820
2020 $2,075 $27,970 $6,280 $21,690
2019 $2,017 $27,970 $6,280 $21,690
2018 $1,926 $24,890 $4,640 $20,250
2017 $1,920 $24,890 $4,640 $20,250
2016 $1,805 $22,130 $3,964 $18,166
2015 $1,729 $22,130 $3,964 $18,166
2014 $1,497 $18,030 $3,264 $14,766
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.