30479 Monarch Ct Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $1,562,316 - $1,777,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,583
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30479 Monarch Ct, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $1,691,829, approximately $369 per square foot. 30479 Monarch Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
The Allen G Mulligan Living Trust
Bought by
Killian Samuel J and Killian Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Mulligan Allen G and Mulligan Seanna C
Bought by
The Allen G Mulligan Living Trust and The Seanna Mulligan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
The Allen G Mulligan Living Trust
Bought by
Mulligan Allen G and Mulligan Seanna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Mulligan Allen G
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Mulligan Allen G
Bought by
Mulligan Allen G and Mulligan Seanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Samuel J | $835,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Allen G Mulligan Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mulligan Allen G | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| The Allen G Mulligan Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mulligan Allen G | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Killian Samuel J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulligan Allen G | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulligan Allen G | $227,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,684 | $89,526 | $21,383 | $68,143 |
| 2024 | $7,567 | $82,505 | $23,318 | $59,187 |
| 2023 | $7,567 | $82,505 | $23,318 | $59,187 |
| 2022 | $6,002 | $63,534 | $20,625 | $42,909 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $65,362 | $21,218 | $44,144 |
| 2020 | $4,735 | $50,637 | $12,137 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $4,668 | $50,637 | $12,137 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $5,790 | $60,739 | $19,634 | $41,105 |
| 2017 | $5,271 | $60,739 | $19,634 | $41,105 |
| 2016 | $5,257 | $56,607 | $18,463 | $38,144 |
| 2015 | $4,764 | $56,607 | $18,463 | $38,144 |
| 2014 | $4,764 | $49,776 | $18,724 | $31,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map