3048 County L Tomahawk, WI 54487
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3048 County L, Tomahawk, WI 54487 and is currently estimated at $360,321. 3048 County L is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Tomahawk Elementary School, Tomahawk Middle School, and Tomahawk High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $231,900 | $44,000 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $231,900 | $44,000 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $231,900 | $44,000 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $129,300 | $25,500 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $129,300 | $25,500 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $129,300 | $25,500 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $129,300 | $25,500 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $129,300 | $25,500 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $129,300 | $25,500 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $129,300 | $25,500 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $129,300 | $25,500 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $129,300 | $25,500 | $103,800 |
| 2011 | $655 | $66,200 | $36,800 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map