3048 SE Doubleton Dr Stuart, FL 34997
Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,485,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,126
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3048 SE Doubleton Dr, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $1,346,008, approximately $326 per square foot. 3048 SE Doubleton Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Jochem Hope G
Bought by
Hope G Jochem Revocable Trust and Jochem
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Landis W Robert and Landis Pamela J
Bought by
Jochen Hope G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2008
Sold by
Landis W Robert
Bought by
Landis W Robert and Landis Pamela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Landis W Robert
Bought by
Jochem Hope G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Carr Frank J and Carr Willa T
Bought by
Landis W Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Willoughby Crossroads Llc
Bought by
Willoughby Crescent Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
O'brien John F and O'brien Laura J
Bought by
Carr Frank J and Carr Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,730
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Willoughby Associates
Bought by
Carr Frank J and Carr Willa T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope G Jochem Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jochen Hope G | $765,000 | None Available | |
| Landis W Robert | -- | Palm Beach Title Svcs Corp | |
| Jochem Hope G | $100 | -- | |
| Landis W Robert | $925,000 | Palm Beach Title Svcs Corp | |
| Willoughby Crescent Llc | $475,000 | -- | |
| Carr Frank J | $79,700 | -- | |
| Carr Frank J | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr Frank J | $71,730 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Frank J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,869 | $574,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,711 | $558,614 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,711 | $542,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,493 | $526,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,539 | $511,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,413 | $504,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,317 | $492,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,064 | $483,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,281 | $473,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,466 | $561,310 | $135,000 | $426,310 |
| 2015 | $7,621 | $476,120 | $95,000 | $381,120 |
| 2014 | $7,621 | $486,280 | $95,000 | $391,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map