Estimated Value: $507,959 - $605,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3048 Tudor Hall Rd, Riva, MD 21140 and is currently estimated at $570,990, approximately $348 per square foot. 3048 Tudor Hall Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Dignan John J
Bought by
Dignan Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2007
Sold by
Dignan John J
Bought by
Dignan Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dignan Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Dignan Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $435,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $425,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $414,800 | $251,300 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $408,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $217 | $401,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $395,000 | $251,300 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $3,791 | $361,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $327,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,524 | $294,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $217 | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $217 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map