30481 E Highway 20 Republic, WA 99166
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30481 E Highway 20, Republic, WA 99166 and is currently estimated at $322,093, approximately $231 per square foot. 30481 E Highway 20 is a home with nearby schools including Republic Elementary School, Republic Junior High School, and Republic Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Reynolds William L
Bought by
Reynolds William L and Reynolds Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Skibby Ruie Deeanne
Bought by
Reynolds William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Reynolds Georgia F
Bought by
Reynolds Wm L and Skibby Ruie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1993
Sold by
Reynolds Georgia F
Bought by
Reynolds and Reynolds Skibby
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds William L | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds William L | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Wm L | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $264,800 | $94,400 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $208,800 | $58,100 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $198,900 | $58,100 | $140,800 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $182,600 | $52,600 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $182,600 | $52,600 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $174,400 | $49,400 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $1,787 | $170,500 | $54,500 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $164,700 | $54,500 | $110,200 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $174,300 | $54,500 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $174,300 | $54,500 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $174,300 | $54,500 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,200 | $56,300 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map