NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30485 SE Eagle Creek Rd Estacada, OR 97023

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $471,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,260 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2021

Last sale price $400,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,474 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.69 Acre Lot
  • Territorial View
  • No HOA
  • Secluded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

This 3 bedroom 1 bathroom one level home with newer roof is the perfect home located on .69 acres. Located in a lovely neighborhood that's close to town. Large living room and Kitchen/Dining area. This home sits on a large level lot back off the road so it has a very private country feel. This one wont last, Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael O'Meara

eXp Realty, LLC License #200501149 Listed on: 05/19/2021

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Kaul

Brantley Christianson Real Estate License #201233299

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,720

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Garden

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 1,260 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Cooling
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00932806

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,720

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 400000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 12 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 13 Features: CeilingFan
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, Laundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: AluminumFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: PelletStove
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt20000toAcres1
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 20,000 SqFt to .99 Acres

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Driveway, OffStreet

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.0
  • Parcel #: 00932806

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1720.36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2021
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.25%
Current Estimated Value
$434,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,950
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.74%
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$354,815
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,135

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2018
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$239,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,900
-13.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Smith Edwin J and Smith Beth J
Bought by
Smith Randy D and Smith Gregory S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hamilton Dustin G $400,000 Ticor Title Company Of Or
Heritage Properties & Investments Llc $239,000 Chicago Title
Smith Randy D $76,098 Chicago Title
Smith Randy D -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hamilton Dustin G $392,755
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2021 07/01/21 Sold $400,000 +0.3% $317 / Sq Ft
05/26/2021 05/26/21 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $399,000 +66.9% $317 / Sq Ft
06/13/2018 06/13/18 Sold $239,000 -13.1% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2018 05/26/18 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2018 04/02/18 For Sale $274,900 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,829 $154,950 -- --
2024 $1,938 $150,437 -- --
2023 $1,938 $146,056 -- --
2022 $1,842 $141,802 $0 $0
2021 $1,792 $137,672 $0 $0
2020 $1,720 $133,663 $0 $0
2019 $1,698 $129,770 $0 $0
2018 $1,658 $125,990 $0 $0
2017 $1,578 $122,320 $0 $0
2016 $1,569 $118,757 $0 $0
2015 $1,512 $115,298 $0 $0
2014 $1,520 $111,940 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 21057230

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 00932806

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.