3049 Beech St Saint George, UT 84790
Bloomington Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,115 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3049 Beech St, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $427,279, approximately $300 per square foot. 3049 Beech St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Hills Elementary School, Desert Hills Middle School, and Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Mcphie Norma
Bought by
Mexican American Orphan Education Fund L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Mexican American Orphan Education Fund L
Bought by
Mcphie Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Beard Marva H and Beard Family Trust
Bought by
Mcphie Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Mcphie Norma
Bought by
Mexican American Orphan Education Fund L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Beard Marva H
Bought by
Beard Marva H and Beard Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mexican American Orphan Education Fund L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcphie Norma | -- | None Available | |
| Mcphie Norma | -- | Southern Utah Title Co | |
| Mexican American Orphan Education Fund L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Beard Marva H | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Beard Marva H | -- | Provo Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcphie Norma | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beard Marva H | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,366 | $202,070 | $62,700 | $139,370 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $209,110 | $73,150 | $135,960 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $204,820 | $52,250 | $152,570 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $278,800 | $80,800 | $198,000 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $238,600 | $66,500 | $172,100 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $225,300 | $60,000 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $111,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $100,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $92,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $85,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $952 | $82,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map