3049 Ebenezer Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $285,800
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3049 Ebenezer Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $255,450, approximately $171 per square foot. 3049 Ebenezer Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Guenthner Joyce A
Bought by
Erb Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,569
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Guenthner Joyce A and Guenthner George T
Bought by
Guenthner Joyce A and Guenthner George T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erb Alex | $180,000 | Meckstmth John R | |
| Guenthner Joyce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erb Alex | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $63,001 | $11,869 | $51,132 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $63,001 | $11,869 | $51,132 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $50,842 | $11,064 | $39,778 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $50,842 | $11,064 | $39,778 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $50,842 | $11,064 | $39,778 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $45,392 | $9,877 | $35,515 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $45,392 | $9,877 | $35,515 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $45,392 | $9,877 | $35,515 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $44,975 | $9,835 | $35,140 |
| 2015 | $2,061 | $44,975 | $9,835 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $44,975 | $9,835 | $35,140 |
| 2013 | $1,882 | $44,094 | $9,643 | $34,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map