NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,371 - $392,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,620 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to Your Dream Home in The Villages! Step into this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Designer home, perfectly situated in a serene cul-de-sac neighborhood within Central Florida’s premier retirement destination, The Villages. This stunning residence is move-in ready, making your transition effortless and inviting you to enjoy the lifestyle you’ve always dreamed of. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the gorgeous curb appeal, enhanced by lush landscaping, a charming paver driveway, and stylish screened garage doors that set the tone for modern elegance. As you enter, you are greeted by a bright and open living space that boasts high ceilings and exquisite luxury vinyl flooring throughout, creating a seamless flow perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is a culinary delight, featuring staggered white cabinetry with crown molding, a chic backsplash that complements the countertops, and sleek white appliances, including a gas range that any chef would adore. The cozy eat-in breakfast nook basked in natural light offers an idyllic spot for morning coffee or casual meals. Designed for comfort and style, the split-bedroom layout ensures privacy for you and your guests. The spacious primary suite serves as a personal retreat, boasting a luxurious en-suite bath with double sinks, a walk-in shower with glass doors and safety handles, and a generous walk-in closet, complemented by an additional custom-designed closet for added convenience. The secondary bedrooms share a well-appointed bathroom with accessibility features, making it perfect for guests or multigenerational living. One of the standout features of this home is the inviting two-car garage and the expansive lanai, complete with a covered roof, birdcage screening, and elegant brick paver flooring—your own private oasis for relaxation or outdoor entertaining under the Florida sun. Located in The Villages, you’ll have unparalleled access to world-class amenities, including golf courses, pools, recreation centers, delightful dining options, shopping, and top-notch medical facilities. Best of all, this home comes with NO BOND! This isn’t just a home; it’s a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. Don’t miss your chance to turn this dream into reality! Call today to schedule a tour and discover your perfect retirement escape!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Bassett

BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 352-307-2925 License #663516 Listed on: 04/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Smith

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3447360

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,093

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x100
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $298 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,490 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,093

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$298 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1490
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 2210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 205.32
  • Escrow City: Summerfield
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: SE 177th Place, Suite 302
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 241.61
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Planned Unit Development Yn: 1
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • Barn Features: None
  • Number Of Paddocks Pastures: 0
  • Number Of Stalls: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-307-2925
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 138.43

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 0
  • Number of Wells: 0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 298
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Villages
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Complex Community Name Nccb: VILLAGE OF GLENBROOK
  • Pet Restrictions: Please refer to the Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3576.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 298.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 298.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wildwood Elementary
  • High School: Wildwood High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wildwood Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: D10C244
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x100

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer responsible to verify all rental guidelines with HOA and deed restrictions

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2093.41
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 5-26-26C
  • Tax Lot: 244

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer responsible to verify all rental guidelines with HOA and deed restrictions

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2025
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Virginia A Sierecki Trust and Sieracki Steven Edward
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.24%
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$362,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.58%
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,356
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,737

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Sieracki Virginia A
Bought by
Virginia A Sieracki Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Bought by
Sieracki Virginia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Sieracki Jerome L and Sieracki Virginia A
Bought by
Sieracki Jerome L and Sieracki Virginia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,800
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Sieracki Jerome L and Sieracki Virginia A
Bought by
Sieracki Jerome L and Sieracki Virginia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Villages Lake Sumter Inc
Bought by
Sieracki Jerome L and Sieracki Virginia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.54%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Markel John S $360,000 Affiliated Title Of Central Fl
Markel John S $360,000 Affiliated Title Of Central Fl
Virginia A Sieracki Trust -- None Listed On Document
Virginia A Sieracki Trust $100 None Listed On Document
Sieracki Virginia A -- --
Sieracki Jerome L -- First Title & Escrow
Sieracki Jerome L -- --
Sieracki Jerome L $137,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Markel John S $306,000
Closed Markel John S $306,000
Previous Owner Sieracki Jerome L $123,800
Previous Owner Sieracki Jerome L $104,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 Sold $360,000 -5.2% $242 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2025 04/11/25 For Sale $379,900 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $1,869 $171,010 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5095601

Stellar MLS

APN: D10C244

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.