30497 Sunset Trail Pine, CO 80470
Pine Junction Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,081 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,529
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30497 Sunset Trail, Pine, CO 80470 and is currently estimated at $890,770, approximately $352 per square foot. 30497 Sunset Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Elk Creek Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Jensen Patricia M and Jensen Charles H
Bought by
Roche Hubert C and Roche Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,500
Outstanding Balance
$185,192
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Fichter Kim I and Fichter David F
Bought by
Jensen Patricia M and Jensen Charles H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Fichter David F
Bought by
Fichter David F and Fichter Kim I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Carol Heaslet Gary J Heaslet Jo
Bought by
Fichter David F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,950
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roche Hubert C | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Jensen Patricia M | $340,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Fichter David F | -- | -- | |
| Fichter David F | $274,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roche Hubert C | $287,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Patricia M | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fichter David F | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fichter David F | $219,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $45,521 | $15,940 | $29,581 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $28,701 | $76 | $28,625 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $32,386 | $76 | $32,310 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $23,741 | $74 | $23,667 |
| 2021 | $2,129 | $24,429 | $81 | $24,348 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $22,598 | $78 | $22,520 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $22,598 | $78 | $22,520 |
| 2018 | $1,934 | $23,150 | $75 | $23,075 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $23,150 | $75 | $23,075 |
| 2016 | $1,493 | $18,402 | $70 | $18,332 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $18,402 | $70 | $18,332 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $14,909 | $64 | $14,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map