305 10th St Freeland, MI 48623
Freeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,571 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 10th St, Freeland, MI 48623 and is currently estimated at $208,393, approximately $168 per square foot. 305 10th St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Freeland Learning Center, Freeland Elementary School, and Freeland Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $90,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $649 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $618 | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $53,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $539 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,537 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,600 | $0 | $37,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map