305 11th St Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 11th St, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $460,024, approximately $272 per square foot. 305 11th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Baar Construction Company Inc
Bought by
Kucera Thomas and Kucera Paulette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucera Thomas | $130,666 | Preferred Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kucera Thomas | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,251 | $42,000 | $11,880 | $30,120 |
| 2024 | $6,251 | $33,000 | $9,900 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $6,151 | $33,000 | $9,900 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $6,151 | $33,000 | $9,900 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $24,732 | $7,590 | $17,142 |
| 2020 | $6,686 | $24,732 | $7,590 | $17,142 |
| 2019 | $6,818 | $27,665 | $7,590 | $20,075 |
| 2018 | $10,323 | $35,158 | $6,600 | $28,558 |
| 2017 | $9,721 | $35,158 | $6,600 | $28,558 |
| 2016 | $10,897 | $35,158 | $6,600 | $28,558 |
| 2015 | $10,208 | $31,271 | $5,610 | $25,661 |
| 2014 | $9,977 | $31,271 | $5,610 | $25,661 |
| 2013 | $9,192 | $31,271 | $5,610 | $25,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map