305 21st Ave NE Jamestown, ND 58401
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $466,772
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 21st Ave NE, Jamestown, ND 58401 and is currently estimated at $404,943, approximately $233 per square foot. 305 21st Ave NE is a home located in Stutsman County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School, Hillcrest Seventh-day Adventist Elementary School, and Our Saviors Lutheran E.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Traiser Shanda
Bought by
Hust Marsha J and Hust Allan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,440
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hust Marsha J | $220,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hust Marsha J | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $212,352 | $9,658 | $202,694 |
| 2024 | $60 | $208,201 | $9,469 | $198,732 |
| 2023 | $5,959 | $200,335 | $9,112 | $191,223 |
| 2022 | $5,400 | $185,495 | $8,437 | $177,058 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $175,084 | $8,112 | $166,972 |
| 2020 | $4,916 | $171,704 | $8,112 | $163,592 |
| 2019 | $4,917 | $169,728 | $8,112 | $161,616 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $162,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $160,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $154,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,382 | $504 | $9,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map